Screening Schedule

QCinema 2018

Sunday, October 21, 2018

TriNoma 4
 
UP Town Center 3
 
Gateway Atmos 5
Opening Film
By Invitation
6:00P Shoplifters
Gateway 7
 
Galleria 8
 

Monday, October 22, 2018

TriNoma 4
DocQC Documentary
1:30P All Grown Up
DocQC Documentary
4:00P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
TF1 French Classics
6:30P Five and the Skin
Screen International
9:00P Faces Places
UP Town Center 3
Danish Children's Films
FREE SCREENING!
1:30P Karla's World
Digitally Remastered
4:00P All That Jazz
Circle Competition
6:30P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
9:00P Dog Days
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Hintayan ng Langit
Circle Competition
3:30P Masla A Papanok
DocQC Documentary
GALA | Limited Tix
6:00P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
Circle Competition
GALA | Limited Tix
8:30P Billie & Emma
Gateway 7
Asian Next Wave
1:30P Malila: The Farewell Flower
Asian Next Wave
Q&A with Filmmaker
4:00P A Land Imagined
Digitally Remastered
6:30P Footloose
Screen International
9:00P Burning
Galleria 8
Danish Children's Films
FREE SCREENING!
1:00P Antboy
Reloaded
3:30P A Trilogy of Love Stories
RainbowQC
6:00P Hard Paint
RainbowQC
8:30P The Wound

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

TriNoma 4
Danish Children's Films
FREE SCREENING!
1:30P The Great Bear
Reloaded
4:00P Bar Boys
Circle Competition
GALA | Limited Tix
6:30P Hintayan ng Langit
Circle Competition
GALA | Limited Tix
9:00P Oda sa Wala
UP Town Center 3
Digitally Remastered
1:30P Saturday Night Fever
TF1 French Classics
4:00P Diabolique
DocQC Documentary
6:30P All Grown Up
DocQC Documentary
9:00P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
3:30P Dog Days
Circle Competition
6:00P Hintayan ng Langit
Circle Competition
8:30P Masla A Papanok
Gateway 7
Asian Next Wave
1:30P Long Day's Journey Into Night
Asian Next Wave
4:00P The Seen and Unseen
Opening Film
6:30P Shoplifters
Reloaded
9:00P Sunday Beauty Queen
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:00P Oda sa Wala
DocQC Documentary
3:30P All Grown Up
RainbowQC
6:00P The Heiresses
RainbowQC
8:30P Sorry Angel

Wednesday, October 24, 2018

TriNoma 4
DocQC Documentary
1:30P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
Circle Competition
4:00P Billie & Emma
TF1 French Classics
6:30P Diabolique
Screen International
9:00P Manta Ray
UP Town Center 3
TF1 French Classics
1:30P And God Created Woman
Circle Competition
4:00P Dog Days
Circle Competition
6:30P Hintayan ng Langit
TF1 French Classics
9:00P Five and the Skin
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Masla A Papanok
Circle Competition
3:30P Oda sa Wala
DocQC Documentary
6:00P All Grown Up
DocQC Documentary
8:30P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
Gateway 7
Asian Next Wave
Q&A with Filmmaker
1:30P The Third Wife
Asian Next Wave
Q&A with Filmmaker
4:00P The Great Buddha+
Screen International
6:30P Cold War
Screen International
Blocked Screening
9:00P Climax
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:00P Dog Days
Circle Competition
3:30P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
GALA | Limited Tix
6:00P Dog Days
DocQC Documentary
GALA | Limited Tix
8:30P All Grown Up

Thursday, October 25, 2018

TriNoma 4
Circle Competition
1:30P Hintayan ng Langit
Circle Competition
4:00P Masla A Papanok
TF! French Classics
6:30P And God Created Woman
Screen International
9:00P Burning
UP Town Center 3
Circle Competition
1:30P Oda sa Wala
DocQC Documentary
4:00P All Grown Up
Asian Next Wave
6:30P A Land Imagined
Asian Next Wave
Q&A with Filmmaker
9:00P Malila: The Farewell Flower
Gateway 6
DocQC Documentary
1:00P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
Circle Competition
3:30P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
6:00P Dog Days
Circle Competition
GALA | Limited Tix
8:30P Masla A Papanok
Gateway 7
Danish Children's Films
Free Screening!
1:30P Karla's World
Special Screenings
4:00P Tomcat
TF1 French Classics
Limited Tix
6:30P Five and the Skin
Special Screenings
Q&A with Filmmaker
9:30P Come On Irene
Galleria 8
Special Screenings
1:00P Ala Changso
Digitally Remastered
3:30P All That Jazz
RainbowQC
6:00P Knife + Heart
RainbowQC
8:30P 1985

Friday, October 26, 2018

TriNoma 4
Circle Competition
1:30P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
4:00P Dog Days
Screen International
6:30P Climax
Opening Film
9:00P Shoplifters
UP Town Center 3
Circle Competition
1:30P Hintayan ng Langit
Circle Competition
4:00P Masla A Papanok
Asian Next Wave
6:30P Long Day's Journey Into Night
Asian Next Wave
9:00P The Seen and Unseen
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Oda sa Wala
Circle Competition
3:30P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
6:00P Dog Days
Circle Competition
8:30P Hintayan ng Langit
Gateway 7
Danish Children's Films
Free Screening!
1:30P Antboy
Special Screenings
4:00P Our Family Album
Screen International
6:30P Manta Ray
Screen International
9:00P Faces Places
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:00P Masla A Papanok
Special Screenings
3:30P Ala Changso
Digitally Remastered
6:00P Footloose
Screen International
8:30P Burning

Saturday, October 27, 2018

TriNoma 4
DocQC Documentary
1:30P All Grown Up
Circle Competition
4:00P Dog Days
Screen International
6:30P Cold War
Screen International
9:00P Climax
UP Town Center 3
DocQC Documentary
1:30P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
Circle Competition
4:00P Hintayan ng Langit
Asian Next Wave
6:30P The Third Wife
Asian Next Wave
9:00P The Great Buddha+
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
3:30P Masla A Papanok
Circle Competition
6:00P Oda sa Wala
DocQC Documentary
8:30P All Grown Up
Gateway 7
Danish Children's Films
Free Screening!
1:30P The Great Bear
Special Screenings
4:00P Tomcat
RainbowQC
6:30P Knife + Heart
Digitally Remastered
9:00P Saturday Night Fever
Galleria 8
DocQC Documentary
1:00P All Grown Up
DocQC Documentary
3:30P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
Digitally Remastered
6:00P Saturday Night Fever
Special Screenings
8:30P Come On Irene

Sunday, October 28, 2018

TriNoma 4
DocQC Documentary
1:30P Pag-ukit sa Paniniwala
Circle Competition
4:00P Billie & Emma
Asian Next Wave
6:30P Knife + Heart
Asian Next Wave
9:00P 1985
UP Town Center 3
Circle Competition
1:30P Dog Days
Circle Competition
4:00P Hintayan ng Langit
Screen International
6:30P Faces Places
Screen International
9:00P Manta Ray
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Masla A Papanok
Circle Competition
3:30P Oda sa Wala
Circle Competition
6:00P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
8:30P Dog Days
Gateway 7
Special Screenings
11:30A An Elephant Sitting Still
Digitally Remastered
4:00P Footloose
RainbowQC
6:30P The Wound
RainbowQC
9:00P Hard Paint
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:00P Hintayan ng Langit
Circle Competition
3:30P Masla A Papanok
Asian Next Wave
6:00P A Land Imagined
Asian Next Wave
8:30P Malila: The Farewell Flower

Monday, October 29, 2018

TriNoma 4
Cinema Rehiyon
FREE SCREENING!
1:30P Comedy Shorts: Bahakhak
Circle Competition
4:00P Oda sa Wala
RainbowQC
6:30P The Wound
RainbowQC
9:00P Hard Paint
UP Town Center 3
Cinema Rehiyon
FREE SCREENING!
1:30P Comedy Shorts: Bahakhak
Cinema Rehiyon
FREE SCREENING!
4:00P Markado
Screen International
6:30P Cold War
Opening Film
9:00P Shoplifters
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
1:00P Billie & Emma
Circle Competition
3:30P Dog Days
Circle Competition
6:00P Hintayan ng Langit
Circle Competition
8:30P Masla A Papanok
Gateway 7
Special Screenings
1:30P The Prayer
Special Screenings
4:00P Come On Irene
RainbowQC
6:30P The Heiresses
RainbowQC
9:00P Sorry Angel
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:00P Oda sa Wala
Special Screenings
3:30P Ala Changso
Asian Next Wave
6:00P Long Day's Journey Into Night
Asian Next Wave
8:30P The Seen and Unseen

Tuesday, October 30, 2018

TriNoma 4
Cinema Rehiyon
FREE SCREENING!
1:30P Markado
Circle Competition
4:00P Oda sa Wala
RainbowQC
6:30P The Heiresses
RainbowQC
9:00P Sorry Angel
UP Town Center 3
Circle Competition
1:30P Oda sa Wala
Circle Competition
4:00P Hintayan ng Langit
Closing Film
6:30P Piercing
Special Screenings
9:00P Burning
Gateway 6
Circle Competition
TBD
1:00P Jury Prize
Circle Competition
TBD
3:30P Best Film
Special Screenings
Q&A with Filmmaker
6:00P Tomcat
Closing Film
8:30P Piercing
Gateway 7
TF1 French Classics
1:30P And God Created Woman
TF1 French Classics
4:00P Diabolique
Digitally Remastered
6:30P All That Jazz
RainbowQC
9:00P 1985
Galleria 8
Circle Competition
1:00P Masla A Papanok
Asian Next Wave
3:30P The Third Wife
Asian Next Wave
6:00P The Great Buddha+
Closing Film
8:30P Piercing

Last update: 14-Oct-2018 12:41AM. Schedule subject to change. Please check with the cinemas on the day of screening.